Staff Directory

Last item for navigation

City of Coronado Staff Directory

Click on a department below to view its contact information.

Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Barcello Michele Human Resources Management Analyst
 [email protected]  619-522-2403
Barcello Timothy Accounting Technician II [email protected] 619-522-7307
Briggs Laura Finance Management Analyst
[email protected] 619-522-7308
Garcia
Jon
IT Technician
[email protected]
 619-522-2469
Garza Victor Accountant
[email protected]  619-522-7303
Gewaily Emad Finance Manager [email protected] 619-522-7306
Greenhalgh Brittany Human Resources Technician
[email protected] 619-522-7301
Homer
Nathan
Finance Management Analyst
[email protected] 619-522-2426
 Kim John Director Of Administrative Services  [email protected]  619-522-7309
 Jackson Cyndi   Office Specialist  [email protected]  619-522-7310
 Lever  Cristina  Human Resources Management Assistant  [email protected]  619-522-2405
Lewton Brian Information Technology Manager [email protected] 619-522-2401
Love Catherine  Human Resources Manager
 [email protected]  619-522-7304
Negash Abraham IT Network Administrator
[email protected] 619-522-7306
Reed Terrance IT Network Administrator
[email protected] 619-522-2402
Salinard David IT Network Administrator
[email protected] 619-522-2427
Santos Marilen Accountant [email protected] 619-522-7324





Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Ekblad Jennifer City Clerk [email protected] 619-522-7321
    Administrative Secretary 
619-522-7315
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Friend
Tina
City Manager [email protected] 619-522-7335
Albrecht Dominique Assistant  City Manager [email protected] 619-522-7305
Miller
Michele Secretary to the City Manager
[email protected]  619-522-7339
Purvis
Kelly Sr. Management Analyst [email protected] 619-522-2633
Zuniga Janine Sr. Management Analyst [email protected] 619-522-7340
 Casey  Kara  Management Analyst
 [email protected]  619-522-7330
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Balcobero  MaeColleen Administrative Secretary [email protected] 619-522-7326
Barragan Jessica Community Development Technician [email protected] 619-522-6309
Brown Jesse Senior Planner [email protected] 619-522-2415
Calvani David Building Official [email protected] 619-522-2411
Grunow Richard Director [email protected] 619-522-7338
 Lee Howard Associate Planner -
Active Transportation
[email protected] 619-522-2423
Nowak Damion Building Inspector [email protected] 619-522-7344
Olsen Tricia Associate Planner [email protected] 619-522-7329
Romano Tanairi Assistant Planner [email protected] 619-522-2416
Smith Marisa
Associate Planner
[email protected]
619-522-2414
Sprague Amanda Building Inspector [email protected] 619-522-2413
 Thornton Jane Associate Planner [email protected] 619-522-7344
Zamora Adrian Community Development Technician [email protected] 619-522-2410
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
 Briley Shaun Director of Library Services [email protected]  619-522-7395
 Risolo Glenn  Principal Librarian [email protected]  619 522-2470
 Andrade Kelly Librarian II [email protected]  619-522-2478
Burmeister Nick Librarian II [email protected] 619-522-2483
 Davies Tara Librarian II [email protected] 619-522-2488
Fry Bridgette Library Assistant II [email protected] 619-522-2487
Herrera Maria Accounting Technician I [email protected] 619-522-7392
Hooper Candice Library Assistant III [email protected] 619-522-2476
Houghton Maria Library Assistant II [email protected] 619-522-2477
Luna Jacqueline Librarian II [email protected] 619-522-2479
Morris Christopher Library Technician [email protected] 619-522-2472
Skelly Elizabeth Administrative Secretary  [email protected] 619-522-2475
Stringer Natalie Librarian II [email protected]  619-522-2481
Tu Vy Senior Librarian [email protected] 619-522-2473
 Weston Ivy Senior Librarian [email protected] 619 522-2482
Service Area Phone Number
Emergencies 911
24-Hour Non-Emergencies 619-522-7350
Chief's Office 619-522-7355
PIO/Media 619-522-7370
Records and Permits 619-522-7366
Investigations 619-522-7364
Traffic 619-522-7359
Property and Evidence 619-522-7345
Senior Volunteers and Explorers 619-522-7370
Recruiting (877-NADO-COP) 877-623-6267
Lost/Found or Aggressive Animal 619-522-7350
Animal Adoption (PAWS) 619-522-7371
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Adams Anthony Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Andrade Ofelia
Management Analyst
[email protected]
619-522-7381
Andrade Sebastian Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7380
Cazares Jose Mechanic II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Dias Mark Motor Sweeper Operator [email protected] 619-522-7380
Drummond Charles Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Duhala Kirk Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Eastlick David Lead Maintenance Worker [email protected] 619-522-7380
Fernandez Luis Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Frazier-Gonzalez Paulina Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Garcia Billy Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Garcia Juan Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7373
Gerszewski Laura Office Specialist [email protected] 619-522-2435
Godby Kimberly Public Service Supervisor [email protected] 619-522-7387
Gonzales Melita Accounting Technician I [email protected] 619-522-2421
Gonzalez Manny Master Mechanic  [email protected] 619-522-7386
Guerrero Jose Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Horvath Kirk Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-8438
James Jermell
Accounting Tech I
[email protected]
619-522-2430
Johnson Denise Sr. Management Analyst
[email protected] 619-522-7349
Johnson Gary Assistant Engineer [email protected] 619-522-2425
Katzenstein Samuel Assistant Engineer [email protected] 619-522-7384
 Lu Jackie
Capital Projects Manager
[email protected]
619-522-7314
Martinez Larry Spec. Equip. Mechanic I [email protected] 619-522-7380
Maurer Clifford Dir. Of Public Services [email protected] 619-522-2652
Mcgrath James Lead Pump Mechanic [email protected] 619-522-7380
Mcpherson Dana Public Services Tech. [email protected] 619-522-7382
Morales Martin Tree Trimmer [email protected] 619-522-7380
Lasley Ian Public Service Supervisor [email protected] 619-522-7389
Navallez Marcel Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Newton James Principal Engineer [email protected] 619-522-7313
Odiorne Katherine Associate Engineer [email protected] 619-522-2424
Padilla Gabriel Spec. Equip. Mechanic II  [email protected] 619-522-7373
Powell Jessie Associate Engineer [email protected] 619-522-7357
Ramirez Jorge Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-2432
Ramirez Raul Mechanic II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Reynolds Nancy Administrative Secretary  [email protected] 619-522-2420
Rodriguez Roberto Lead Pump Mechanic
[email protected] 619-522-2643
Sanchez-Espinoza Samuel Utility Systems Operator II
[email protected] 619-522-7380
Sandoval Richard Lead Maintenance Worker
[email protected] 619-522-7318
Saole Nuuao Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Sevier Jason Utility Systems Operator II
[email protected] 619-522-7380
Smith Joshua Electrician [email protected] 619-522-7380
Torres Eddie Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Urbina Gilbert Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Valdivia Arturo Public Service Supervisor [email protected] 619-522-7388
Vargas Luis Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7380
Walton Ed City Engineer [email protected] 619-522-7385
Last Name First Name Title Email Address Phone Number
Amanda Ratajesak Office Specialist [email protected] 619-522-2454
Ana Dissing Accounting Tech I
[email protected] 619-522-2438
 Brianna  Conser  Aquatics Coordinator
[email protected]
 619-522-2466
Bruce
Willie Aquatics Coordinator
[email protected]
619-522-2632
Bryant Brown Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7818
Edward Foster Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7818
Elizabeth Mcmahon Recreation Coordinator [email protected] 619-522-2459
Enrique Enriquez Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7818
Eric Scribner Lead Maintenance Worker [email protected] 619-522-7373
Jordann Gottlieb Aquatics Coordinator [email protected] 619-522-2467
Juan Garcia Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7373
Kellie Spurgeon Recreation Coordinator [email protected] 619-522-2460
Marcus Jones Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7373
Michael Mcgee Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-2438
Michael Telenczak Spec. Equip. Mechanic II  N/A 619-522-7373
Nathan Lohr Office Specialist [email protected] 619-522-2466
Orlando Vales Recreation Programs Suprv [email protected] 619-522-2457
Phil Fitzgerald Golf Maintenance Supervr  [email protected] 619-522-2439
Ramon Castillo Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-7818
Robin Klosinski Recreation Coordinator [email protected] 619-522-2461
Roger Miller Dir. Of Recreation & Golf [email protected] 619-522-2450
Rosendo Gonzalez Maintenance Worker II [email protected] 619-522-7818
Stacy Berman Recreation Programs Suprv [email protected] 619-522-2458
Steve Fowler Maintenance Worker II N/A 619-522-2438
Wendi Garrison Spreckels Center Supervisor
[email protected] 619-522-7336
Wesley Jones Administrative Secretary
[email protected] 619-522-2455
Download Ask Coronado App